Privacy Policy

This Legal Notice regulates the general conditions of access and use of the website accessible at the URL http://grupoheliopolis.com (hereinafter, the website), which Grupo Heliopolis makes available to Internet users.

The use of the website implies full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice. Consequently, the user of the website must carefully read this Legal Notice on each of the occasions in which they intend to use the website, since the text could be modified at the discretion of the owner of the website, or because of a legislative change , jurisprudential or business practice.

1.- OWNERSHIP OF THE WEBSITE.

Company Name: HELIOPOLIS IMPORT EXPORT, S.L.U

Name of the owner: Heliopolis Group

Registered office: c / Vía Augusta, 35 D20

Town: Barcelona Province: Barcelona C.P .: 08006

C.I.F./D.N.I .: B65692295

Contact phone: 934156510

Email: info@grupoheliopolis.com

Registry data:

2.- OBJECT.

The website provides users of the same access to information and services provided by Grupo Heliopolis to those people or organizations interested in them.

3.- ACCESS AND USE OF THE WEB.

3.1.- Free access and use of the website. Access to the website is free for its users.

3.2.- User registration. In general, access and use of the website does not require prior subscription or registration of its users.

4.- CONTENTS OF THE WEB.

The language used by the owner on the web will be Spanish. Grupo Heliopolis is not responsible for the lack of understanding or understanding of the language of the website by the user, nor for its consequences. Grupo Heliopolis may modify the contents without prior notice, as well as delete and change these within the web, such as the way in which they are accessed, without any justification and freely, not being responsible for the consequences that they may cause to users . The use of the contents of the website to promote, contract or disseminate advertising or information of its own or of third parties without the authorization of Grupo Heliopolis, nor to send advertising or information using the services or information that are made available to users, regardless of whether the use is free or not. The links or hyperlinks that third parties incorporate in their web pages, directed to this web, will be for the opening of the complete web page, not being able to express, directly or indirectly, false, inaccurate or confusing indications, nor incur in unfair or illegal actions in against Grupo Heliopolis

5.- LIMITATION OF LIABILITY.

Both the access to the web and the unauthorized use that may be made of the information contained therein is the sole responsibility of the person who performs it. Grupo Heliopolis will not be liable for any consequence, damage or harm that may arise from said access or use. Grupo Heliopolis is not responsible for security errors that may occur or for any damage that may be caused to the user's computer system (hardware and software), or to the files or documents stored therein, as a consequence of: - The presence of a virus on the user's computer that is used to connect to the services and contents of the web. - a malfunction of the browser, - and / or the use of non-updated versions of it. Grupo Heliopolis is not responsible for the reliability and speed of the hyperlinks that are incorporated into the web for the opening of others. Grupo Heliopolis does not guarantee the usefulness of these links, nor is it responsible for the content or services that the user can access through these links, nor for the proper functioning of these websites. Grupo Heliopolis will not be responsible for viruses or other computer programs that deteriorate or may deteriorate the computer systems or equipment of users when accessing its website or other websites that have been accessed through links on this website.

6.- USE OF THE “COOKIE” TECHNOLOGY ?.

The website uses cookies and information collection procedures when the user browses it, respecting its confidentiality and privacy at all times. You can consult our Cookies Policy, which respects its confidentiality and privacy at all times.

7.- INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY.

Grupo Heliopolis is the property of all the industrial and intellectual property rights of the web, as well as the contents it houses. Any use of the website or its contents must be exclusively private. It is reserved exclusively for GH, any other use that involves the copying, reproduction, distribution, transformation, public communication or any other similar action, of all or part of the contents of the web, so that no user may carry out these actions without the prior written authorization of Grupo Heliopolis.

8.- PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION

Grupo Heliopolis guarantees the protection and confidentiality of personal data, of any type that our client companies provide us, complying with the obligations and principles set out in EU Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council, better known as the General Protection Regulation of Data or RGPD, and also with Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights. Also, Protection of Personal Data. All the data provided by our client companies to Grupo Heliopolis or its staff will be included in an automated file of personal data created and maintained under the responsibility of Grupo Heliopolis, essential to provide the services requested by users. The data provided will be treated according to the Security Measures Regulation (Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21), in this sense Grupo Heliopolis has adopted the levels of protection that are legally required, and has installed all the technical measures at its disposal. to avoid loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access by third parties. However, the user must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable. In the event that it deems appropriate that their personal data be transferred to other entities, the user will be informed of the data transferred, the purpose of the file and the name and address of the transferee, so that they can give their unequivocal consent in this regard. In compliance with the provisions of the RGPD, the user may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition. For this you must contact us at info@grupoheliopolis.com

9.- APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND COMPETENT JURISDICTION.

This Legal Notice will be interpreted and governed in accordance with Spanish legislation. Grupo Heliopolis and the users, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that may correspond to them, submit to the courts and tribunals of the user's domicile for any controversy that may arise from accessing or using the website. In the event that the user is domiciled outside of Spain, Grupo Heliopolis and the user submit, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, to the courts of Barcelona, ​​Spain.